Chapter Meal Calendar

April 2020
DateState, ChapterSpeakerChapter Contact
4AZ, TucsonLin CrossGloria Roberts
4LA, Baton RougeLisa FloodGwen Gillis
18FL, Palm BeachLisa MladinichPeggy Rowe-Linn
18ME, ScarboroughKendra Von EshCindi Schaab
18PA, GreensburgSr, Mary Gianna Thorsby, DLJCKaren Douglas
25CA, North County San DiegoDeacon Steve GrecoMary Carey
25CA, Santa MariaJess EcheverryKatharina Carls
25CT, BristolKathleen KeefeJanet Massa
25NE, KearneyTheresa WernerTheresa Sorensen
25OH, HuronNikki BruniBrandy Eddinger
25TX, GrapevneTBAStephanie Ayala
25TX, San AngeloFelice GerwitzRoxy Adame
May 2020
DateState, ChapterSpeakerChapter Contact
2AL, BirminghamLouise PurdueVirginia Springer
2FL, BrowardRose LitwinKathy Corona
2FL, St. PetersburgNicole AbisinioKathy Bolich
2OH, LimaTBASharree Brenneman Reehling
7LA, MandevilleJody Awbreylaureljenkins13@hotmail.com
9NE, LincolnJenny HallRhonda Litt
16CA, Orange CountySr. Mary Gianna, DLJCTheresa McWeeney
16IL, McHenryDr. Mark NimoGina Rooney
16LA, MarreroMichelle SeghersMonica Cancienne
28NY, Rockville CentreChar VanceJoAnn Bonke
30GA, AtlantaTBAPat Forest
30CA, Antelope ValleyTBARita Trabold
30CN, TorontoSr. Helena Raphael Burns, FSP Antoniette Pace
June 2020
DateState, ChapterSpeakerChapter Contacgt
6CA, IndioTBAGloria Gomez
6NY, AlbanyTBADiane Bigos
13NY, BuffaloMaria GehlMary Kay Schaub
13NY, RochesterAnne CostaLouise Carson
13OH, Stark CountyFr. Jerry MerzweilerJoan Spieth
20AR, Cherokee VillageRonda ChervinCindy Harris
20IA, NW IowaTBAJulie Storr
27MN, WalkerFr. Michael AreyJeannette Goehring
27RI, ProvidenceCarol OwensDiane Baron
28CO, DenverTBACelia Kulbe
July 2020
DatesState, ChapterSpeaker Chapter Contact
11AZ, TucsonJaime SpickerGloria Roberts
11CT, BristolDr. Sheila KuzmicJanet Massa
18CA, North County San DiegoTBAMary Carey
25PA, GreensburgJennifer HubbardKaren Douglas
August 2020
DateState, ChapterSpeakerChapter Contact
1CA, Santa MariaFr. Quan TranKatharina Carls
1FL, BrowardTBAKathy Corona
1LA, Baton RougeMsgr. ToupsGwen Gillis
8LA, MandevilleCindy Scardinalaureljenkins13@hotmail.com
15LA, MarreroMary WilsonMonica Cancienne
22GA, AtlantaTBAPat Forest
22ME, ScarboroughTBACindi Schaab
22MN WalkerBarbara HeilJeannette Goehring
September 2020
DateState, ChapterSpeakerChapter Contact
10NY, Rockville CentreTBAJoAnn Bonke
12AR, Central ArkansasDebbie EckertDebbie Eckert
12FL, Palm BeachElyse O'KanePeggy Rowe-Linn
12NY, RochesterAmanda TorelliLouise Carson
12OH, LimaTBASharree Brenneman Reehling
19CA, Orange CountyYvette HelferTheresa McWeeney
October 2020
DateState, ChapterSpeakerChapter Contact
3AZ, TucsonBishop Edward WeisenburgerGloria Roberts
3MN, WalkerAnn MenzJeannette Goehring
3NY, BuffaloJeanne WalkerMary Kay Schaub
10CA, IndioTBAGloria Gomez
17CT, BristolDonna RossJanet Massa
17LA, Baton RougeFr. Joshua JohnsonGwen Gillis
24CA, North County San DiegoTBAMary Carey
24PA, GreensburgTBAKaren Douglas
24RI, ProvidenceMsgr. Timothy RiellyDiane Baron
24TX, GrapevineTBAStephanie Ayala
November 2020
DateState, ChapterSpeakerChapter Contact
2AL, BirminghamPatty TuckerVirginia Springer
7CA, Santa MariaTBAKatharina Carls
7FL, Broward CountyMonsignor ToupsKathy Corona
7TX, San AngeloLaurie WalshRoxy Adame
14FL Palm BeachFr. Brian FlanaganPeggy Rowe-Linn
14GA, AtlantaTBAPat Forest
14ME,ScarboroughTBACindi Schaab
19LA, MandevilleNancy GreenhawLaurel Jenkins
21CA, Orange CountyLetty Rocha-PeckTheresa McWeeney
21LA, MarreroTBAMonica Cancienne
December 2020
DateState, ChapterSpeakerChapter Contact
5NY, Rockville CentreTBAJoAnn Bonke
5OH, LimaTBASharree Brenneman Reehling
12NY, BuffaloKathy WabikMary Kay Schaub
12NY, RochesterTBALouise Carson

Go to the top

March 2020
DateState, ChapterSpeakerChapter Contact
7GA, AtlantaAshley SchultzPat Forest
7OH, LimaSharree Brenneman ReehlingSharree Brenneman Reehling
14AR, Central ArkansasPatti DrakeDebbie Eckert
14IA, NW IowaConnie RossiniJulie Storr
14LA, MetairieMichelle SeghersMelanie Baglow
14NY, AlbanyLynda HollerDiane Bigos
14OH, Stark CountyErin ClarkJoan Spieth
14WV, MorgantownSister Mary Gianna Thorsby DLJCPat Higginbotham
21NY, BuffaloDawn Iaconnoelizabeth@magnificatbuffalo.org
28NY, RochesterRegina CivilettiLouise Carson
28RI, ProvidenceJohn PolceDiane Baron
February 2020
DateState, ChapterSpeakerChapter Contact
1CA, IndioTBAGloria Gomez
8AZ, PhoenixGloria Gomez &
Claudia Castorena
Cathy Cato
8LA, AlexandriaMagnificat in Avoyelles, Speaker TBAMary Wilson
8LA, MarreroFr. Lance CampoDiane Ribando
8NE, LincolnFr. Justin WylieRhonda Litt
8OH, HuronFr. Andrew WellmannBrandy Eddinger
8PA, PittsburghFr. Levi HartleMary Samsa
9CO, DenverMarti McCulloughCelia Kulbe
15 AR, Cherokee VillageFr. AmalCindy Harris
15LA, Baton RougeJanice CharbonnetGwen Gillis
15TX, GrapevineTBAStephanie Ayala
22AL, BirminghamStephanie BurkeVirginia Springer
22CA, Antelope ValleyYolanda RodriguezRita Trabold
22FL, BrowardRenee DoyleKathy Corona
22FL, Fort MyersMaria VadiaFelice Gerwitz
22KY, LexingtonDebbie WagnerLaura Westbrook
29CA, Orange CountyFr. Don CallowayTheresa McWeeney
29CO, Pikes PeakMargit McCarthyHeather Davis
29FL, Palm BeachDr. Carol RazzaPeggy Rowe-Linn
29FL, St. PetersburgDolores MortimerKathy Bolich
29NY, Sufflok CoPatti GordonCorinne Gilmartin
January 2020
DateState, ChapterSpeaker NameChapter Contact
11thCA, Santa MariaDr. Cynthia HuntKatharina Carls
18CA, North County San DiegoCarmen GarciaMary Carey
25FL, Fort Myers Sister Briege McKennaFelice Gerwitz
25PA, GreensburgJudge Patricia A McCulloughKaren Douglas
December 2019
DateState, ChapterSpeakerContact
7CA, Palm DesertDonna LeeNoreen Fortier
7CA, Walnut CreekTBAMaribel Serrano
7IA, NW IowaBarbara HeilJulie Storr
7LA, MetairieCindy ScardinaJane Margavio
7LA, West Bank (Marrero)Martha Fernandez-SardinaDiane Ribando
7NE, OmahaJessi KaryKaren Dwyer
7NY, BuffaloFr. Donald Callowayelizabeth@magnificatbuffalo.org
7NY, RochesterEd PalumbosLouise Carson
7NY, Rockville CentreLisa Reali and Tonie-Marie Reali UckarJoAnn Bonke
7OH, LimaJoan NunnerySharree Brenneman-Reehling
7OH, Stark CountyFather Michael Denkvickivasto@att.net
14AZ, PhoenixJoan Chavez Cathy Cato
November 2019
DateState, ChapterSpeakerContact
2CA, Santa MariaYvette HelfersKatharina Carls
2FL, Fort MyersSusan PotvinFelilce Gerwitz
2RI, ProvidenceDr. Sheila KuzmicLinda Gatta
2WV, MorgantownCarolyn CannizzaroPat Higginbotham
9 CT, FairfieldKathleen KeefeFran Hood
9FL, Broward CountyGilda-Jo YoungbloodKathy Corona
9FL, St. PetersburgIvonne HernandezKathy Bolich
9GA, AtlantaPat JonesPat Forest
9KY, LexingtonLinda SchaeferLaura Westbrook
9LA, SlidellCaitlyn BattistellaDebbie Callens
9NY, AlbanySr. Theresa Grace Baillargeon, C.R.Diane Bigos
9OH, HuronDiane RoweBrandy Eddinger
10CO, DenverEileen LoveCelia Kulbe
16FL, West Palm BeachColleen DuganPeggy Rowe Linn
16ME, TScarboroughFr. Anthony KanagarajCindi Schaab
16TX, San AngeloBishop Michael SisRoxanne Adame
23CA, Orange CountyAnne HyattTheresa McWeeney
October 2019
DateState, ChapterSpeakerContact
4MN, WalkerSr. Linda KoontzMagnificat Walker
5AR, Cherokee VillageFr. Stephen GadsberryCindy Harris
5CA, North County San DiegoCindy RippeeMagnificat North County San Diego
5CT, BristolLaila BravoJanet Massa
19CO, Pikes PeakHeather DavisHeather Davis
19LA, Baton RougeLorraine HessGwen Gillis
26PA, GreensburgMary Rutkoskikdouglas314@gmail.com
26TX, GrapevineLaura CurtisAnita Delagarza
26PA, PittsburghBarbara HeilMary Samsa
September 2019
DateState, ChapterSpeakerContact
7CA, Palm DesertFr. Lou CerulliNoreen Fortier
7CA, Walnut CreekJess EcheverryMaribel Serrano
7KY, LexingtonZina O'CallaghanLaura Westbrook
7LA, West Bank (Marrero)Pam RichardsDiane Ribando
7NY, RochesterMarilyn CatherineLouise Carson
7OH, LimaFr. Jim BrownSharree Brenneman-Reehling
12NY, Rockville CentreElizabeth NabetJoAnne Bonke
14AZ, PhoenixLaurie WalshCathy Cato
14FL, West Palm BeachKim Rodriguez-TorresPeggy Rowe Linn
14KY, LexingtonZina O'CalahanNkechi Amadife
14NY, BuffaloSusan PivarunasMary Kay Schaub
14OH, Huron Patricia HigginbothamBrandy Eddinger
21CA, Orange CountyDr. Cynthai HuntTheresa McWeeney
21IA, NW IowaBishop R Walker NicklessJulie Storr
21NE, KearneyCathy Emricktsorensen55@gmail.com
21NE, OmahaBarbara HeilKaren Dwyer
21NY, BuffaloSusan Pivarunaselizabeth@magnificatbuffalo.org
21OH, Stark CountyCindy Russovickivasto@att.net
28CA, IndioAlicia HernandezGloria Gomez
28LA, MetairieShirley DupreJane Margavio
August 2019
DateState, ChapterSpeakerContact
10FL, Broward CountyBianca MoreirasKathy Corona
10GA, AtlantaFather Joseph MullakkaraBeth Gowasack
10NE, LincolnShelly SullivanRhonda Litt
11CO, DenverSandi UbowskiCelia Kulbe
16MN, WalkerFr. Greg PaffelMagnificat Walker
17CA, Antelope ValleyJess EcjeverryRita Trabold
17LA, Baton RougeBishop Michael DucaGwen Gillis
24CA, Santa MariaJoan JacobyKatharina Carls
24FL, St.PetersburgBarbara CowneKathy Bolich
24ME, ScarboroughJudy Landrieu KleinCindi Schaab
24PA, PittsburghNicole AbisinioMary Samsa
24WV, MorgantownDerya LittlePat Higginbotham
31FL, Fort MyersCathy Duffy Felice Gerwitz
July 2019
DateState, ChapterSpeakerContact
13AZ, TucsonTBATucson Magnificat
13CA, North County San DiegoYvette HelfersMagnificat North County San Diego
13CT, BristolDonna HecklerJanet Massa
15OH, Stark CountyVicki PrzybylskiJoan Speith
27PA, GreensburgBonnie Engstromkdouglas314@gmail.com
June 2019
DateState, ChapterSpeakerContact
1NY, AlbanySr. Laurie Marie Parisi, CRDiane Bigos
8GA, AtlantaTBABeth Gowasack
8WV, MorgantownFr. Jim O'ConnorPat Higginbotham
10LA, MetairieDenise BeyerJane Margavio
15NY, BuffaloEileen Benthalelizabeth@magnificatbuffalo.org
15NY, RochesterMinh MunyhLouise Carson
15OH, Stark CountyVicki Przybylskivickivasto@att.net
15RI, ProvidenceRyan TremblayLinda Gatta
22MO, St. LouisKatie FeiseSony Sakhrani
22NE, KearneyBishop Emeritus William J Dendigertsorensen55@gmail.com
22NE, OmahaSusan PotvinKaren Dwyer
29AR, Cherokee VillageLynn MelendezCindy Harris
May 2019
DateState, ChapterSpeakerContact
4CA, Orange CountyJoan JacobyTheresa McWeeney
4OH, LimaTBASharree Reehling
4TX, GrapevineJanette HoweAnita Delagarza
11AZ, PhoenixTBAMaureen Kight
11CAN, Vancouver, BCTBAAnna Docherty
11LA, West Bank (Marrero) Claire MatthewsDiane Ribando
11MO, St. Louis (Spanish)Maria Soledad "Cholita" AguayoSony Sakhrani
18FL, Broward CountyCarline Faublaskathycorona3@gmail.com
25FL, MiamiTBAMaria B Luque-Sanchez
30NY, Rockville CentreTBAJoAnne Bonke
April 2019
DateState, ChapterSpeakerContact
6LA, Baton RougeMallory SmythGwen Gillis
13AZ, TucsonFr. Abram DonoTucson Magnificat
13CT, BristolAnne CostaJanet Massa
13FL, West Palm BeachPatricia CarswellPeggy Rowe Linn
13LA, Baton RougeKaren SheehyGwen Gillis
13OH, HuronFather Jim BrownHuron Magnificat
27AL, BirminghamSr. Karen Ann Lortscher, OSBDonna Chmielarski
27CA, Santa MariaBarbara LambertKatharina Carls
27CT, FairfieldLisa Reali and Luciana Corsello Fran Hood
27FL, St. PetersburgMsgr. David Toupsmagnificatofstpetersburg@gmail.com
27IL, McHenryAngelus Virata
27KY, LexingtonTBANkechi Amadife
27ME, ScarboroughShirley EstabrooksCindi Schaab
27PA, GreensburgJennifer Hubbardkdouglas314@gmail.com
March 2019
DateState, ChapterSpeakerContact
2AR, Cherokee VillageSusej ThompsonCindy Harris
2OH, LimaJulia MonnimSharree Reehling
2OH, Stark CountyTheresa Jusseaumevickivasto@att.net
2WV, MorgantownCarla ComerPat Higginbotham
3CO, DenverAngeline HubertCelia Kulbe
9GA, AtlantaTBABeth Gowasak
9LA, MetairieKaren SheehyJane Margavio
9NY, AlbanyAlicia NevinsDiane Bigos
16CO, Pike's PeakJessica NavinHeather Davis
16NY, BuffaloBev Brunner Hoflerelizabeth@magnificatbuffalo.org
23NY, Rochester Aimee O'Connell Louise Carson
30FL, Fort MyersNorma CoryellFort Myers Magnificat
30MO, St. LouisAmy OlsonSony Sakhrani
30RI, ProvidenceMonsignor John J. DarcyLinda Gatta
February 2019
DateState, Chapter SpeakerContact
2CA, Santa MariaMary CareyKatharina Carls
2FL, St. PetersburgBarbara Alderfermagnificatofstpetersburg@gmail.com
2TX, GrapevineTrish ShortAnita Delagarza
9FL, West Palm BeachLeah LibrescoPeggy Rowe Linn
9NE, KearneyBrenda ZierkeMary Irvine
9OH, HuronJoan NunneryHuron Magnificat
9PA, PittsburghSr. Mary Gianna, DLJCMary Samsa
9WI, Kenosha/RacineTBADonna Rossi
16AZ, PhoenixAndrea BoringMaureen Kight
16CA, Antelope ValleyMauricio TorresRita Trabold
16CA, Orange CountyBishop David G O'ConnellTheresa McWeeney
16FL, Broward CountyKathy Coronakathycorona3@gmail.com
16LA, Baton RougeFr. Robert CruzLisa Keyes
16NE, LincolnFr. John RooneyRhonda Litt
23FL, MiamiTBAMaria B Luque-Sanchez
23KY, LexingtonFr. Stephen MondiekNkechi Amadife
23NE, OmahaFr. Don CallowayKaren Dwyer
January 2019
DateState, ChapterSpeakerContact
12CA, North County,
San Diego
Timmerie MillingtonMagnificat.northcounty@yahoo.com
19FL, Greater OrlandoDr. Carol RazzaLorayne Stelling
26AL, BirminghamFather Justin Nelson Alphonse, C.P.Donna Chmielarski
26FL, Fort MyersFr. Eric ScanlanFort Myers Magnificat
26PA, GreensburgCarolyn Cannizzaro:kdouglas314@gmail.com

Go to the top